Alumni Update · Register!
Kim Adams
Trigg Co. High School Biology teacher
Class of 1981

James Adams
farmer
Class of 2000

Karen Adams
Retired School System Employee
Class of 1975

James Adams, Jr.
Farmer
Class of 1973

Allen Adcock
GM Walmart Stores Inc.
Class of 1981

Brian Ahart
Water Clerk, City of Cadiz
Class of 1992

Wendy Ahart
Bookkeeper, Trigg Co High School
Class of 1993

Brian Ahart
Water Clerk
Class of 1992

Denise Alexander
Secretary - Trigg Co. Board of Education
Class of 1987

Barry Alexander
Farm Mgr/Farmer
Class of 1993

LaDonna Anderson
Executive Secretary/Researcher
Class of 1981

Stephanie Austin

Class of 1996

I also went by the name Susie Cunningham.
Alt email: cowgirl_emt_04@yahoo.com
Almaria Baker
Early Childhood Teacher
Class of 1987

Nathaniel Baker
CEO (Systemaria Consulting)
Class of 1969

www.systemaria.com
Sharon Baker
Senior Account Representative
Class of 1993

Go Wildcats!
Lillie Sue Bostick
Office Manager
Class of 1980

Courtney Brame
3rd Grade Teacher, Trigg County Intermediate School
Class of 2003

Mike Brashears
Spreader Operator
Class of 1977

Leslie Bridges
Secretary, Trigg County Middle School
Class of 1986

Scott Brown
Cadiz Police Sergeant
Class of 1989

Tammy Bryant
Physician Assistant, University of Kentucky Department of Neurology
Class of 1990

Andrew Buchanan
Equipment operator
Class of 2003

Dana Burd
Legal Assistant/Billing Clerk
Class of 1992

Sharon Butts
Executive Director - Cadiz Economic Development
Class of 1982

Lisa Butts
Administrative Assistant @ KME
Class of 1990

kenneth calhoun
United States Army
Class of 1983

Diane Carr
Accountant
Class of 1992

Clifford Carroll
Retired Firefighter/EMT, Fire Safety Tech.
Class of 1981

Crystal Castro
nurse
Class of 1990

Cheryl Cheatham
Claims/Re-conveyance Specialist with the Kentucky Housing Corporation, Frankfort, KY
Class of 1979

Carla Choate
Sales, Wildcat Chevrolet
Class of 1999

Matthew Clark
Student
Class of 2013

Daymar College, Paducah KY Associate of Science Degree in Electronic Engineering

Another contact number if not able to be reached at the one provided: (270)252-5696
Gayle Clayton
Reservist North Carolina Emergency Management Agency
Class of 1954

Retired US Air Force
Retired Halifax County, NC Emergency Management Coordinator
Amber Cole

Class of 2011

hey
Angie Coleman
Instructional Assistant in Primary School
Class of 1985

Shelley Crawford
Student/Intern
Class of 2001

Tanya Crick
Juvenile Facility Superintendent
Class of 1993

Mindy Cunningham
Training Store Manager of Cash Express
Class of 1997

Nannie Davis
Nurse
Class of 1983

Paula Dickerson
School Nutrition/Food Service Director, Trigg County Schools
Class of 1976

Cayla Duncan
Public Speaking Instructor at Western Kentucky University
Class of 2005

Michelle Eagleson
Teacher at Trigg County Intermediate School
Class of 1998

Christina Ethridge
teacher - Trigg Co High School
Class of 1992

Please encourage classmates to register! What a great contact tool for helping organize class reunions and such.
Brannigan Ethridge
Middle School Math/Science Teacher
Class of 2002

Kendell Finley
Intermediate Teacher ( Trigg County )
Class of 1990

Stan Flood
Regulatory Specialist University of Kentucky
Class of 1973

Pam Flood
Secreteary at Trigg County Intermediate School
Class of 1978

Dianne Ford-Hill
Benefits/Insurance Clerk Trigg Board of Education
Class of 1970

Leslie Fourqurean
Christian County Conservation District
Class of 1989

Earl Fowler
maintenance Trigg co schools
Class of 1971

M. H. Fowler
Housing Ft. Campbell
Class of 1978

Christina Franklin
Full time Mom & Housewife
Class of 1994

Darlene Fryar
RN, Ky Office of Inspector General
Class of 1981

Janay Futrell
TCHS Guidance Counselor
Class of 1990

Brian Futrell
Trigg County Intermediate School Principal
Class of 1990

Brian Futrell
Trigg County Intermediate School Principal
Class of 1990

Jackie Futrell
Resource Manager-Performance Learning Systems
Class of 1986

Lisa Futrell
Surgical Technologist, Certified Ophthalmic Assistant
Class of 1982

Ross Goodwin

Class of 1998

Detrich Grant

Class of 1992

Stephanie Grant
Production Admin. Assistant @ Grupo Antolin
Class of 1996

Ruth Gray
Principal, Caldwell County Area Technology Center
Class of 1975

Angela Green
Student-Associate in Science in Nursing
Class of 1986

Leigh Ann Hallmark
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
Class of 1992

Andrea Hampton
Trigg Co Adult Education Program Director/Instructor
Class of 1997

Jo Alyce Harper
School Board Member & Asst controller Linc Gov't Services
Class of 1978

Mark Harris
Transporation Director
Class of 1982

Frankie Harrison
drill-press operator
Class of 1966

Sarah Hawkins
teacher at Trigg County Middle School
Class of 1999

Jason Hawkins
Journeyman Lineman at Pennryile Rural Electric - Hopkinsville
Class of 1999

Andrea Heady
Veterinary Technician
Class of 1992

Tasha Henderson-Harris
Instructional Assistant TCIS
Class of 2000

Frances Hendricks
CNA for Pennyroyal Hospice
Class of 1992

Kevin Hendricks
Building Maintenance for Audubon Area Community Services
Class of 1989

George Howe
Respiratory Therapist
Class of 1973

Gary Hughes
University Instructor
Class of 1976

Keana Hyde
Assistant Treasurer at the Trigg County Board of Education
Class of 1989

Clara-Beth Hyde
Director,Barkley Plantation Assisted Living
Class of 1987

Jill Jackonski
HR Manager - Kentucky Machine
Class of 1983

Debra Jenkins
Assistant Principal Trigg County Middle School
Class of 1975

Annette Jones
Accounting @ Farmers Bank & Trust
Class of 1981

Barbara Jones
Selft Employed Housekeeper
Class of 1978

Andrea Jordan
business owner
Class of 1983

Nicole King
Office Manager/car sales
Class of 2007

Shellie Knott
accounts payable/receivable
Class of 1998

Todd Ladd
Technical Agronomist- Monsanto Co.
Class of 1987

Karen Ladd
Accounting Rep - Pennyrile Rural Electric Coop
Class of 1988

Connie Lancaster
Mortgage Lender
Class of 1981

David Lancaster
Trigg County Schools/Vehicle Maintenance Supervisor
Class of 1981

Theresa Lancaster
Trigg Co. Preschool Associate
Class of 1981

Shea Latham
4th Grade Teacher
Class of 2004

Cammy Latham
Special Education Paraprofessional Trigg County Intermediate School
Class of 1982

Carla Ledford-Choate
Wildcat Chevrolet-Sales
Class of 1999

Cindy Long
Student Minister-First Baptist Princeton
Class of 1973

Jacob Long
Dish Network senior tech/ assistant softball coach@ lyon co
Class of 1993

Brian Luebbert
US Naval Officer
Class of 1992

Hard to believe it has been almost 20 years.
Paula Maddox
School Nutrition/Food Service Director
Class of 1976

The "Spirit of 76" Continues
Jeffrey Major
Geologist, Entrepreneur
Class of 1981

Carla Major
Trigg County Primary School Guidance Counselor
Class of 1990

Becky Marlowe
Financial Services Associate - Farm Credit Services
Class of 1997

Kevin Marlowe
Firefighter - Ft Campbell Fire Department
Class of 1997

Harrison H Martin
RETIRED
Class of 1967

Stephanie McAtee
Ob/Gyn
Class of 2005

Donna Jo McCraw
Kindergarten Teacher
Class of 1998

Chris McCraw
IT Administrator
Class of 1993

Rob McIntosh
Toolsetter Stanley Engineered Fasteners
Class of 1988

Georgia McIntosh
Registered Nurse Pennyrile district Health Department
Class of 1990

Jason Meador
Paramedic
Class of 1993

Brent Meredith
Marketing & Communications Director at Vanderbilt University's Peabody College
Class of 1994

Greetings...was just taking a look at the website and wanted to register as an alumn.

My sister, Brandi Southwood, is currently a teacher at TCES and I've enjoyed reconnecting with the school through her of late.

Glad to see your web presence grow
Martha Metcalfe
Coordinator of Assessment & Testing Hopkinsville Community College
Class of 1975

One of my favorite quotes for success: ”Obstacles don't have to stop you. If you run into a wall, don't turn around and give up. Figure out how to climb it, go through it, or work around it.” Michael Jordan
J.B. Moore
Caterpillar Equipment Sales - Whayne Supply Co.
Class of 2001

Genee Moore
U.S. Air Force
Class of 1997

Dottie Noel
Library Media Specialist
Class of 1981

Stacie Oakley
Paralegal
Class of 1989

Jimi Oakley
Process Engineer at Ebonite Internationa
Class of 1995

Cathy Jo Oliver
Educator
Class of 1986

John Oliver
General Manager Construction
Class of 1985

Simone Parker
Chemistry Teacher
Class of 1992

Darrie Parker
Pretrial Service Officer - Administration Office of Courts
Class of 1990

Brian Parker
Second Grade Teacher TCPS
Class of 1995

Aundria Pasek

Class of 1992

Kathy Payton
Retired Teacher and Food Service Director
Class of 1972

Shannon Perry
Farmer
Class of 1995

Stephanie Perry
Self employed farmer
Class of 1973

Craig Perry
Self employed farmer
Class of 1972

SUNNE POGUE
HR--EMPLOYEE RELATIONS COORDINATOR
Class of 1981

Rhonda PPool
TCMS Permanent Substitute
Class of 1983

Lisa Proffitt
Permanent Substitute Teacher Intermediate School
Class of 1980

Chelsey Redd
Trigg County Primary School Teacher
Class of 2003

Kendra Redd
Youth Director Cadiz United Methodist Church
Class of 1990

Jamus Redd
District Judge
Class of 1990

Paxton Redd
Pastor - Oak Grove Baptist Church
Class of 2004

Joey Ricks
Real Estate Broker at Coldwell Banker Service 1st Realty
Class of 1988

Faithie Robertson
Senior Software Developer, Archerpoint LLC
Class of 1981

Matt Rogers
Farmer
Class of 1989

Rhonda Roso
Publisher of Copycat Books (educational e-books)
Class of 1978

Teresa Russell
English Teacher
Class of 1983

Latrita Russell
Instuctional Assistant
Class of 1994

Cory Scott
Tri County Ind. & Trace Ind.
Class of 2005

Brenda Scott
RN
Class of 1975

Moving back to Cadiz this summer:

388 Horseshoe Drive
Cadiz
Michael Shelton
West KY Tree Pro's - Owner
Class of 1984

Jessica Siegmund
Retired Teacher
Class of 1968

Kim Simpson
High School Math Teacher
Class of 1984

Misty Smith
Mobile Parts Pro for Advance Auto Parts
Class of 2006

Good luck to all those in school; keep up the good work because it pays off in the end.
Brenda Southwick
Community Education Director - Trigg County Public Schools
Class of 1965

Blessings to all!
Brandi Southwood
Kindergarten Teacher
Class of 2002

Paul Springer
digital service tech
Class of 1981

Penny Stallons
Teacher Trigg Co. Primary School
Class of 1978

Faye Stevens
Instructional Supervisor Trigg County Public Schools
Class of 1981

Kaye Stewart
Guidance Counselor - Trigg County Schools
Class of 1981

Danny E Stewart
Farmer
Class of 1984

Kerri Stewart
Executive Secretary
Class of 1984

Rebekah Summers
Bus Driver/Nail Technician @ Perfect 10 Nails
Class of 1993

Beth Sumner
Assistant Superintendent - Trigg County Public Schools
Class of 1988

John Sumner
Nursing Home Administrator
Class of 1985

Morgan Sumner
2nd Grade Math Teacher at Pembroke Elementary
Class of 2006

Kerry Sweno
Speech/Language Pathologist
Class of 1977

Ray Taylor
Head Cook at Lake Barkley State Resort Park
Class of 1985

Cindy Taylor
Trigg County School Bus Driver/Employment Coordinator
Class of 1982

Erin Thomas

Class of 2004

Linda Tribble
District Finance Officer - Trigg County Schools
Class of 1973

Latrisha Tyre
Primary School Teacher
Class of 1995

Hope Uher
Senior Operations Expert at Fred's
Class of 1981

Heather Vinson
Speech-Language Pathologist- Trigg Co. Schools
Class of 1992

John Mark Vinson
Funeral Director/Embalmer-Goodwin Funeral Home & Trigg Co. Coroner
Class of 1990

Sarah Wade
Trigg County Primary/Intermediate School Health Service Asst.
Class of 1999

Sara Wallace
Trigg County Intermediate teacher
Class of 2005

Robin Wallace
Nursing Supervisor, Registered Nurse, Hendersonville Medical Center
Class of 1994

KEITH WASHER
HERITAGE BANK- INTERNAL AUDITOR
Class of 1980

Carolyn Williams
Loan Officer
Class of 1992

Sara Williams
Desk Clerk- Broadbent Inn & Suites
Class of 2011

Bernice Wilson
Warehouse Utility Driver- Kenlake Foods
Class of 1981

Marshall Wolfe
Financial Advisor
Class of 2001

Mike Wright
Teacher/Coach/Magistrate
Class of 1978